Resorts World Arena Programme

Title Activity
08.45 Agility – Championship – Round 1 – Jumping
09.55 Dog Activities Display
10.15 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Display
10.35 Agility – Championships – Round 2 – Agility
12.05 Lowland Search and Rescue
12.30 Heelwork to Music
12.35 Medical Detection Dogs Display
12.50 Southern Golden Retriever Display Team
13.10 Flyball – Team Final
13.30 RAF Display
13.50 Programme ends and Arena to be cleared
15.00 Doors open to ticket holders
16.15 Agility – Championship Final
Friends for Life
Southern Golden Retriever Display Team
YKC Stakes Final and Presentation
Group Judging (Terrier) and Presentation
Group Judging (Hound) and Presentation
West Midlands Police
Presentation of the Police Dog Team Operational and Humanitarian Action of the Year Award Stage Set for Best in Show
Best in Show and Presentation
21.00 Programme Ends

Terrier & Hound Dog Programme

Hall/Ring Breed/Judge
Hall 1, Ring 1 Skye Terrier, Judge - Mr M P Phillips
Hall 1, Ring 1 Cesky Terrier, Judge - Mr M P Phillips
Hall 1, Ring 1 Sealyham Terrier, Judge - Mrs D Bettis
Hall 1, Ring 2 Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Judge - Miss A Bradley
Hall 1, Ring 3 Parson Russell Terrier, Judge - Mrs L Bull (early start 8.30am)
Hall 1, Ring 3 Jack Russell Terrier, Judge - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Hall 1, Ring 4 Cairn Terrier, Judge - Mr R A Rumens (late start 10am)
Hall 1, Ring 5 Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Judge - Mrs P J Withers
Hall 1, Ring 5 Lakeland Terrier, Judge - Mr A Westwood
Hall 1, Ring 5 Irish Terrier, Judge - Miss U Rigney (Ireland)
Hall 1, Ring 6 Airedale Terrier, Judge - Mrs R Moules
Hall 1, Ring 6 Welsh Terrier, Judge - Mr R A Hunt
Hall 1, Ring 6 Glen of Imaal Terrier, Judge - Mr A P Stephenson
Hall 1, Ring 7 Fox Terrier (Wire), Judge - Mrs S A Wiggins (early start 8.30am)
Hall 1, Ring 7 Kerry Blue Terrier, Judge - Mr P Wilkinson
Hall 1, Ring 7 Fox Terrier (Smooth), Judge - Mr P Wilkinson
Hall 1, Ring 8 West Highland White Terrier, Judge - Mr J Griffin (late start 10am)
Hall 1, Ring 8 Manchester Terrier, Judge - Mrs B A O'Neill
Hall 2, Ring 9 Australian Terrier, Judge - Mr F Kane (early start 8.30am)
Hall 2, Ring 9 Scottish Terrier, Judge - Miss M F Herd
Hall 2, Ring 9 Bedlington Terrier, Judge - Mr C Richardson
Hall 2, Ring 10 Norfolk Terrier, Judge - Miss D Jenkins (late start 10am)
Hall 2, Ring 10 Norwich Terrier, Judge - Miss D Jenkins
Hall 2, Ring 11 Bull Terrier (Miniature), Judge - Mr M B Phillips (early start 8.30am)
Hall 2, Ring 11 Bull Terrier, Judge - Mr M B Phillips
Hall 2, Ring 12 Border Terrier, Judge - Mr S Jackson (early start 8am)
Hall 2, Ring 13 Staffordshire Bull Terrier D, Judge - Mr J Ford
Hall 2, Ring 14 Staffordshire Bull Terrier B, Judge - Mrs M E Coble (early start 8am)
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stake Finals (Terrier), Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stakes Finals (Hound), Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 4, Ring 15 Dachshund (S/H), Judge - Mrs R E A Barney (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 16 Dachshund (W/H), Judge - Mrs J Peak (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 17 Dachshund (M S/H) , Judge - Dr T Jakkel (Hungary) (early start 8.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 18 Dachshund (M W/H), Judge - Miss L McNaughton (late start 9.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 19/20 Irish Wolfhound, Judge - Mr I Sexton
Hall 4, Ring 21 Whippet D, Judge - Mr M White
Hall 4, Ring 22 Whippet B, Judge - Miss H Wayman (early start 8.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 23 Dachshund (M L/H), Judge - Mr D Roberts (late start 9.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 24 Dachshund (L/H), Judge - Mr J Horswell (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 24 Finnish Spitz, Judge - Mr S Byrne
Hall 4, Ring 24 Norwegian Elkhound, Judge - Mr J Daly (Ireland)
Hall 5, Ring 25 Bloodhound, Judge - Mr I C Layfield (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 25 Saluki, Judge - Mrs C Chryssolor (USA)
Hall 5, Ring 26 Deerhound, Judge - Mr H Heathcote (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 26 Pharaoh Hound, Judge - Mrs J B Morris
Hall 5, Ring 27 Ibizan Hound, Judge - Mrs E M Klepp (Norway) (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 27 Otterhound, Judge - Mr G Hill
Hall 5, Ring 27 Greyhound, Judge - Mrs C Molinari (Portugal)
Hall 5, Ring 27 Hamiltonstovare, Judge - Mrs V Phillips
Hall 5, Ring 28 Borzoi, Judge - Mrs C M Mayers (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 29 Beagle, Judge - Mr D W Fellows (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 30 Basset Fauve de Bretagne, Judge - Mr P Freer
Hall 5, Ring 30 Basenji, Judge - Mr B W Reynolds-Frost
Hall 5, Ring 30 AV Imported Breed Register (Hound), Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 5, Ring 31 Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand), Judge - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Hall 5, Ring 31 Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit), Judge - Mrs L A Mackenzie (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 31 Foxhound, Judge - Miss E W Newton
Hall 5, Ring 32 Basset Hound, Judge - Mr J Homem De Mello (Portugal) (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 32 Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound), Judge - Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
Hall 5, Ring 33 Afghan Hound, Judge - Mrs L Joergensen (Denmark)
Hall 5, Ring 34 Rhodesian Ridgeback, Judge - Mrs G Mitchelson (early start 8am)
Hall 5, Ring 35 Cirneco Dell’Etna, Judge - Mrs P Marston-Pollock (late start 10.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 35 Sloughi, Judge - Mrs P M Marston-Pollock
Hall 5, Ring 35 Pets as Therapy Stakes Finals, Judge - Mr K A W Young

Obedience Ring Programme

Location Breed
Hall 5 Obedience Championships (Dogs), Judge – Miss M Newman

YKC Ring Programme

Time Class
08:30 YKC Pairs Agility (Small, Medium and Large)
11:00 Crossbreed Competition (12-17 Years)
11:45 Outstanding Young Person Award
12:05 Handling 18-24 years (Toy and Hound)
12:35 Agility Presentations
12:55 Handling 6-11 years (Toy and Hound)
13:35 Crossbreed Competition (6-11 Years)
13:55 Handling 12-17 years (Toy and Hound)
14:30 YKC Crossbreed of the Year
14:55 Handler of the Year
15:20 YKC Volunteer Presentations
15:30 YKC Any Variety Terrier Stakes Final
16:25 YKC Any Variety Hound Stakes Final
17:15 END

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Ring Programme

Time Display
08:45 Parade GCDS SPBO Stakes YKC
08:55 GCDS SPBO Stakes YKC Final
10:10 Trick Training
10:15 Silver Award Display
10:35 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
10:50 Bronze Factor Challenge
11:00 Hoopers Display
11:15 Puppy Foundation Display
11:25 SPBO Stakes Final Presentation
11:35 Scent Work Display Junior Final
11:55 Safe And Sound
12:10 Silver Award Display
12:30 KCAI Presentation
12:45 Gold Award Display
13:10 West Midlands Police
13:25 Bronze Factor Challenge
13:35 Temptation Alley
13:50 Puppy Foundation Display
14:00 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
14:15 GCDS Annual Awards
14:30 Manchester & Cheshire Dogs Home
14:35 Hoopers Display
14:50 Bronze Factor Challenge Test
15:30 GCDS Presents ‘On the Money’
15:45 Puppy Foundation
15:55 Safe And Sound
16:10 Silver Award Display
16:30 Southern Golden Retriever DT
16:50 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
17:00 Gold Award Display
17:25 All Teams Down Stay
17:30 Finish

Dog Activities Ring Programme

Time Display
9:00 Heelwork to Music
9:30 Agility
10:00 Showing and Ringcraft
10:30 Gundogs
11:15 Rally
11:45 Bloodhounds
12:00 Working Trials
12:30 Obedience
13:00 Bloodhounds
13:15 Heelwork to Music
13:45 Gundogs
14:30 Rally
15:00 Showing and Ringcraft
15:30 Agility
16:00 Obedience
16:30 Working Trials
17:00 Programme Ends