Time Event
8:30am Agility championship intermediate/large
9:35am Good Citizen Dog Scheme display
9:55am Lowland search and rescue
10:25am Heelwork to music
10:30am Dog activities display
11:00am Southern Golden Retriever display team
11:20am BREAK
11:40am Display TBC
12:10pm Agility championship intermediate/large
1:15pm HM the Queen's Gundogs
1:35pm Flyball team final
2:00pm Programme ends and arena to be cleared
3:00pm Doors open to ticket holders
Agility championship intermediate/large final
The Kennel Club Hero Dog
Guide Dogs demonstration
Young Kennel Club stakes final and presentation
Gamekeepers competition final
Group judging (Gundog) and presentation
HM the Queen's Gundogs
West Midlands police
Presentation of the police dog team operational and humanitarian action of the year award
Best in Show and presentation
9:00pm Programme ends

Time Event
Young Kennel Club grooming parade
Young Kennel Club pairs agility
Crossbreed competition (12-17 years)
Outstanding Young Person Award
Handling 18-24 years (Gundog)
Young Kennel Club volunteer presentations
Agility presentations
Crossbreed competition (18-24 years)
Handling 6-11 years (Gundog)
Crossbreed competition (6-11 years)
Dog grooming parade and presentations
Handling 12-17 years (Gundog)
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed of the Year
Handler of the Year
Young Kennel Club AV Gundog stakes final
END

Hall and ring Breed
1, 1 YKC Dog Groomer of the Year 2022
1, 2 Irish Red and White Setter
1, 3 Irish Setter (D)
1, 4 Irish Setter (B)
1, 5 Gordon Setter
1, 6 English Setter
1, 7/8 Pointer
2, 9 Spaniel (American Cocker)
2, 10 Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
2, 11 Spaniel (Field), Spaniel (Sussex), Spaniel (Clumber)
2, 12 Spaniel (English Springer)
2, 13 Spaniel (Cocker) (D)
2, 14 Spaniel (Cocker) (B)
4, 15 Weimaraner
4, 16 German Shorthaired Pointer, German Wirehaired Pointer, German Longhaired Pointer
4, 17 Bracco Italiano, Spaniel (Irish Water), Brittany, AV Imported Register (Gundog)
4, 18 Hungarian Vizsla
4, 19 Italian Spinone
4, 20 Large Munsterlander, Lagotto Romagnolo
4, 21 Retriever (Curly Coated), Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
4, 22 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
4, 23 Retriever (Flat Coated) (D)
4, 24 Retriever (Flat Coated) (B)
5, 25/26 Gamekeepers Classes (inc Working Gundog classes)
5, 27/28 Retriever (Golden) (D)
5, 29/30 Retriever (Labrador) (D)
5, 31/32 Retriever (Labrador) (B)
5, 33/34 Retriever (Golden) (B)
5, 36 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay), Spanish Water Dog

Time Event
9:00am Obedience Championships (bitch)