Resorts World Arena Programme

Time Activity
08.45 Agility – Kennel Club Novice Cup Final (Jumping)
09.35 Agility – Kennel Club British Open Final (Jumping)
10.25 Agility – Crufts Team – Large Final
11.10 East Anglian Staffordshire Bull Terrier Display Team
11.30 Freestyle HTM Competition
12.55 BREAK
13.15 Agility –Kennel Club British Open Final (Agility)
14.05 Agility – Kennel Club Novice Cup Final (Agility)
14.55 Flyball Team – Quarter Finals
15.40 West Midlands Police Display
16.10 Vulnerable Breeds Competition Final
16.30 Freestyle Heelwork to Music Competition Winner
16.35 BREAK
17.00 Junior Warrant Competition Final
YKC Agility Dog of the Year
Group Judging (Utility) and Presentation
Group Judging (Toy) and Presentation
19.40 Programme Ends

Toy and Utility Dogs Programme

Hall/Ring Breed/Judge
Hall 1, Ring 1 Keeshond, Judge - Mr K R Newhouse (late start 10am)
Hall 1, Ring 1 Schnauzer, Judge - Mr S C Bardwell
Hall 1, Ring 2 Miniature Schnauzer, Judge - Mrs J P Callow
Hall 1, Ring 3 Kooikerhondje, Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland) (early start 8.30am)
Hall 1, Ring 3 pre judging Vulnerable Breeds Competition, Judge - Mr J Horswell
Hall 1, Ring 4 Akita, Judge - Mr F Kane
Hall 1, Ring 4 Japanese Akita Inu, Judge - Mr F Kane
Hall 1, Ring 5 Schipperke, Judge - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Hall 1, Ring 5 Chow Chow, Judge - Mrs C Trendle
Hall 1, Ring 5 Canaan Dog, Judge - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Hall 1, Ring 6 Japanese Shiba Inu, Judge - Mr R P Oldham
Hall 1, Ring 6 Japanese Spitz, Judge - Mr R P Oldham
Hall 1, Ring 7 Dalmatian, Judge - Mrs K Goff-Leggett (early start 8.30am)
Hall 1, Ring 8 German Spitz (Klein), Judge - Mr R W J Thomas
Hall 1, Ring 8 German Spitz (Mittel) , Judge - Mr R W J Thomas
Hall 2, Ring 10 Poodle (Standard), Judge - Miss M Aikman
Hall 2, Ring 11 Poodle (Toy), Judge - Mrs C Lawton-Anderson (late start 10am)
Hall 2, Ring 12 Poodle (Miniature), Judge - Mrs S P Jones (late start 10am)
Hall 2, Ring 12 Eurasier, Judge - Mr M Cocozza
Hall 2, Ring 13 Shih Tzu, Judge - Mrs G M Gilkes (early start 8.30am)
Hall 2, Ring 14 Lhasa Apso, Judge - Mrs S T C Pointon (late start 10am)
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stakes Finals (Utility), Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stakes Final (Toy)), Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 4, Ring 15 Bulldog, Judge - Mr T Davison (early start 8am)
Hall 4, Ring 16 French Bulldog, Judge - Mrs E M Peach (early start 8am)
Hall 4, Ring 17 Tibetan Spaniel, Judge - Mrs L M Morton
Hall 4, Ring 18 Tibetan Terrier, Judge - Mr P Thirwell (early start 8.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 19 Boston Terrier, Judge - Mr R Sansom
Hall 4, Ring 19 Shar Pei, Judge - Mr T D D B Burgess
Hall 4, Ring 20 Griffon Bruxellois, Judge - Mrs D Barney
Hall 4, Ring 20 English Toy Terrier (Black & Tan), Judge - Mr A Leonard
Hall 4, Ring 21 Pug D, Judge - Mr T Purse
Hall 4, Ring 22 Pug B, Judge - Mrs A A Welham (early start 8.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 23 Havanese, Judge - Mr A Easdon (early start 8.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 23 Pekingese, Judge - Mrs G Godwin
Hall 4, Ring 24 Japanese Chin, Judge - Dr A Schemel MRCVS (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 24 Lowchen (Little Lion Dog), Judge - Mr G A Senior
Hall 5, Ring 25 Chinese Crested, Judge - Mrs C Hinton (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 25 Australian Silky Terrier, Judge - Mrs C Molinari (Portugal)
Hall 5, Ring 26 Bichon Frise, Judge - Mr R Haynes
Hall 5, Ring 26 Affenpinscher, Judge - Miss J Grüninger
Hall 5, Ring 27 Chihuahua (Long Coat), Judge - Mr A J Timberlake (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 28 Chihuahua (Smooth Coat), Judge - Mr D D Reece (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 29 Papillon, Judge - Mrs A J Bruce (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 30 Pomeranian, Judge - Mr S Gwynne
Hall 5, Ring 31 Italian Greyhound, Judge - Mrs Y Silbey
Hall 5, Ring 31 Miniature Pinscher, Judge - Mr R G Hernandez
Hall 5, Ring 32 King Charles Spaniel, Judge - Mrs R Mochrie (late start 11am)
Hall 5, Ring 33 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel D, Judge - Mrs K McMurray (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 34 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel B, Judge - Mrs S Ireland
Hall 5, Ring 35 Maltese, Judge - Miss S Tyler
Hall 5, Ring 35 Yorkshire Terrier, Judge - Mr T M Evans
Hall 5, Ring 36 AV Imported Breed Register (Utility), Judge - Mrs R Sporre-Willes (Sweden)
Hall 5, Ring 36 Bolognese, Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 5, Ring 36 Coton De Tulear, Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 5, Ring 36 AV Imported Breed Register (Toy), Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 5, Ring 36 AV Imp Breed Reg (Utility), Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)

Obedience Ring Programme

Location Breed
Hall 5 Inter Regional Rally Competition, Judge - Mrs M Booth
Hall 5 Obreedience final

YKC Ring Programme

Time Class
8:30 Handling 18-24 years (Utility and Toy)
9:05 High Flyers Obedience
10:35 High Flyers Obedience Stays
10:45 Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final (Small)
12:25 Obedience and Agility Dog of the Year Presentations
12:40 ABC Agility (Large, Medium and Small)
14:25 Handling 6-11 years (Utility and Toy)
14:55 Graduate Agility (Small, Medium, Large)
15:50 ABC Agility and Graduate Agility Presentations
16:00 Handling 12-17 years (Utility and Toy)
16:35 YKC Any Variety Utility Final
17:05 YKC Any Variety Toy Final
17:45 END

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Ring Programme

Time Display
9:00 Gold Award Display
9:25 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
9:40 Bronze Factor Challenge
9:55 Parkour Display
10:10 Puppy Foundation Display
10:25 Put Your Paws Up Dog Training
10:35 Silver Award Display
10:55 Dogs for Good
11:15 Bronze Factor Challenge
11:30 West Midlands Police Display
11:45 Gold Award Display
12:10 Therapy Dogs Nationwide
12:20 Scent Work Display
12:40 Puppy Foundation Display
12:55 Manchester & Cheshire Dogs Home
13:05 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
13:20 Medical Detection Dogs
13:40 Silver Award Display
14:00 Parkour Display
14:15 Temptation Alley
14:30 Therapy Dogs Nationwide
14:40 GCDS Presents ‘On the Money’
14:55 Dogs for Good
15:15 Bronze Factor Challenge Test
16.00 Put Your Paws Up Dog Training
16.10 Puppy Foundation Display
16:25 Gold Award Display
16:50 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
17:05 Silver Award Display
17:25 Teams Down stay
17:30 Finish

Dog Activities Ring Programme

Time Display
9:00 Working Trials
9:30 Bloodhounds
9:45 Rally
10:15 Gundogs
11:00 Heelwork to Music
11:30 Showing and Ringcraft
12:00 Agility
12:30 Obedience
13:00 Gundogs
13:45 Heelwork to Music
14:15 Rally
14:45 Working Trials
15:15 Showing and Ringcraft
15:45 Obedience
16:15 Bloodhounds
16:30 Agility
17:00 RAF Display
17:20 Programme ends