Day 2 - Friday 6 March 2020 (Gundogs)

Resorts World Arena Programme

Time Activity
08.45 Agility – Crufts Large Novice and Medium ABC Final (Jumping)
09.25 Agility – Crufts Singles Heat – S/M/L (Jumping)
10.20 Agility – Crufts Team – Medium Final
11.05 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Display
11.25 Display - tbc
12.05 Heelwork to Music Competition
13.35 Rescue Dog Agility
14.00 Agility – Crufts Singles Heat – S/M/L (Agility)
15.05 Agility – Crufts Large Novice and Medium ABC Final (Agility)
15.55 Flyball – Team – Quarter Finals
16.40 Heelwork to Music Competition Winner
16.45 BREAK
17.10 Agility – Crufts Singles Final: Small, Medium and Large (Agility)
Breeders Competition Final
Gamekeepers Competition
Gundog Display – Philippa Williams
Group Judging (Gundog) and Presentation
19.35 Programme Ends

Gundogs Programme

Hall/Ring Breed/Judge
Hall 1, Ring 1 & 2 Breeders Competition Pre-Judging, Judge - Mr D Guy
Hall 1, Ring 2 Irish Red & White Setter, Judge - Mrs L Goddard
Hall 1, Ring 3 Irish Setter D, Judge - Mr B Limpus
Hall 1, Ring 4 Irish Setter B, Judge - Mrs J M Lorrimer
Hall 1, Ring 5 Gordon Setter, Judge - Mrs B Scougall
Hall 1, Ring 6 English Setter , Judge - Mrs C F Guy
Hall 1, Ring 7/8 Pointer, Judge - Mrs L Pimblett
Hall 2, Ring 9 Spaniel (American Cocker) , Judge - Mr J B Daltrey
Hall 2, Ring 10 Spaniel (Welsh Springer), Judge - Mr F Kane
Hall 2, Ring 11 Spaniel (Clumber), Judge - Ms D Carter-Hunt
Hall 2, Ring 11 Spaniel (Field), Judge - Mr D A Bennett
Hall 2, Ring 11 Spaniel (Sussex), Judge - Mr C Hastings
Hall 2, Ring 12 Spaniel (English Springer), Judge - Mr A Geddes
Hall 2, Ring 13 Spaniel (Cocker) D, Judge - Mr I G Scott
Hall 2, Ring 14 Spaniel (Cocker ) B, Judge - Mr M H Boswell
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stakes Finals (Gundog), Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 4, Ring 15 Weimaraner, Judge - Miss A Gates
Hall 4, Ring 16 German Longhaired Pointer, Judge - Mrs J Court
Hall 4, Ring 16 German Shorthaired Pointer, Judge - Dr R W James
Hall 4, Ring 16 German Wirehaired Pointer, Judge - Dr R W James
Hall 4, Ring 17 Bracco Italiano, Judge - Dr M C P Ivaldi (Italy)
Hall 4, Ring 17 Brittany, Judge - Mrs M J Coombes
Hall 4, Ring 17 Spaniel (Irish Water), Judge - Mrs M Reed-Peck
Hall 4, Ring 17 AV Imported Breed Register (Gundog), Judge - Mrs R Sporre-Willes (Sweden)
Hall 4, Ring 18 Hungarian Vizsla, Judge - Mrs J A Ward
Hall 4, Ring 19 Italian Spinone, Judge - Mrs K Parris
Hall 4, Ring 20 Lagotto Romagnolo, Judge - Mr N Eggington
Hall 4, Ring 20 Large Munsterlander, Judge - Mrs D Smillie-Gray
Hall 4, Ring 21 Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla, Judge - Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Hall 4, Ring 21 Retriever (Curly Coated), Judge - Mrs C A Coode
Hall 4, Ring 22 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling), Judge - Mrs T Westwood
Hall 4, Ring 23 Retriever (Flat Coated) D, Judge - Mr G Lambert
Hall 4, Ring 24 Retriever (Flat Coated) B, Judge - Mr M Howes
Hall 5, Ring 25/26 Gamekeepers' Classes, Judges - Mr A Wilson Young, Ms S Jenkins, Mr G Bird
Hall 5, Ring 27/28 Retriever (Golden) D, Judge - Mr R C Maynard
Hall 5, Ring 29/30 Retriever (Labrador) D, Judge - Mrs L J Kent
Hall 5, Ring 31/32 Retriever (Labrador) B, Judge - Mrs C Reynolds
Hall 5, Ring 33/34 Retriever (Golden) B, Judge - Mrs E A Pope
Hall 5, Ring 36 Retriever (Chesapeake Bay), Judge - Mrs P A Blay
Hall 5, Ring 36 Spanish Water Dog, Judge - Mr J Horswell

Obedience Ring Programme

Location Breed
Hall 5 Inter Regional Rally Competition, Judge - Mr M McCartney

YKC Ring Programme

Time Class
08:30 Grooming Parade
08:45 Handling 18-24 years (Gundog)
09:25 Basic Obedience
10:45 Basic Obedience Stays
10:55 Handling 12-17 years (Gundog)
11:40 Basic Obedience Presentation
11:50 18-24 Jumping (Small, Medium and Large)
12:25 18-24 Agility (Small, Medium and Large)
13:00 Groomer of the Year Final Parade & Presentation
13:25 Novice Obedience
15:45 Novice Obedience Stays
15:55 Handling 6-11 years (G)
16:25 Novice Obedience & Agility Presentations
16:40 YKC Any Variety Gundog Stakes Final
17:15 END