Resorts World Arena Programme

Time Activity
08.15 Crufts – International Invitation – Large – Jumping
08.55 Agility – Crufts Team – Small Final
09.55 International Junior Handling Competition part 1
11.15 Lowland Search and Rescue
11.35 International Junior Handling Competition part 2
12.25 Southern Golden Retriever Display Team
12.45 Heelwork to Music – Freestyle International Competition
14.10 RAF Display
14.40 Agility – International Invitation – Large (Agility)
15.30 West Midlands Police Display
15.50 Flyball – Team – Semi Finals (inc YKC Flyball)
16.40 BREAK
17.10 Agility – International Invitation - Large – Agility Finals
Heelwork to Music – Freestyle International Winner
International Junior Handling Competition – Final Judging
Scruffts Final
Obedience Champion (Bitch) and Reserve (Bitch) Display
Group Judging (Working) and Presentation
Group Judging (Pastoral) and Presentation
20.10 Programme Ends

Working & Pastoral Dog Programme

Hall/Ring Breed/Judge
Hall 1, Ring 1 Collie (Rough) D, Judge - Mr T Hayward (late start 10am)
Hall 1, Ring 2 Collie (Rough) B, Judge - Mr J F Congdon
Hall 1, Ring 3 Border Collie D, Judge - Mrs A R Spencer (late start 9.30am)
Hall 1, Ring 4 Border Collie B, Judge - Mrs A Walters
Hall 1, Ring 5 Collie (Smooth), Judge - Mr G Francis (late start 10:30am)
Hall 1, Ring 5 Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Judge - Miss V J Smith
Hall 1, Ring 6 Australian Shepherd, Judge - Mr D Smith
Hall 1, Ring 7 Bearded Collie D , Judge - Mr K Derry (late start 10am)
Hall 1, Ring 8 Bearded Collie B, Judge - Mrs A Gill
Hall 2, Ring 9 German Shepherd Dog, Judge - Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter
Hall 2, Ring 10 Australian Cattle Dog, Judge - Mr G Gray (late start 10.30am)
Hall 2, Ring 10 Hungarian Puli, Judge - Mr A K Rathband
Hall 2, Ring 11 Shetland Sheepdog D, Judge - Mr D Lambert (late start 10am)
Hall 2, Ring 12 Shetland Sheepdog B, Judge - Miss S Taylor
Hall 2, Ring 13 Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren), Judge - Mr K Baldwin (early start 8.30am)
Hall 2, Ring 13 Belgian Shepherd (Malinois), Judge - Mr K Baldwin
Hall 2, Ring 13 Estrela Mountain Dog, Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 2, Ring 13 Anatolian Shepherd Dog, Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 2, Ring 13 Turkish Kangal Dog, Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 2, Ring 13 AV Imported Breed Register (Working), Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 2, Ring 13 AV Imported Breed Register (Pastoral), Judge - Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Hall 2, Ring 14 Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), Judge - Mrs D Knight (late start 10.30am)
Hall 2, Ring 14 Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois), Judge - Mrs D Knight
Hall 2, Ring 14 Beauceron, Judge - Mrs F White
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stake Finals (Working), Judge - Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 3, YKC Ring YKC Stake Finals (Pastoral), Judge -Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Hall 4, Ring 15 Swedish Vallhund, Judge - Mrs P Drinkwater (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 15 Briard, Judge - Mr F Kane
Hall 4, Ring 15 Catalan Sheepdog, Judge - Mrs J Paradise
Hall 4, Ring 16 Samoyed, Judge - Mrs H Fitzgibbon (late start 10.30am)
Hall 4, Ring 17 Norwegian Buhund, Judge - Mrs K Frost (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 17 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan), Judge - Mr K J Dover
Hall 4, Ring 18 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke), Judge - Mr A Carter (USA) (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 19 Old English Sheepdog, Judge - Mrs C Bailey (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 20 Finnish Lapphund, Judge - Mr E Engh (Norway)
Hall 4, Ring 20 Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Judge - Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Hall 4, Ring 21 Lancashire Heeler, Judge - Mr K R Newhouse (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 21 Komondor, Judge - Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Hall 4, Ring 21 Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long-Haired), Judge - Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Hall 4, Ring 21 Maremma Sheepdog, Judge - Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Hall 4, Ring 22 Bouvier des Flandres, Judge - Mr J Horswell (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 22 Giant Schnauzer, Judge - Mrs K A Carroll
Hall 4, Ring 22 German Pinscher, Judge - Mr T Johnston
Hall 4, Ring 22 Hovawart, Judge - Mr J Sharpe
Hall 4, Ring 23 Alaskan Malamute, Judge - Mrs S J Loades
Hall 4, Ring 24 St Bernard, Judge - Miss S Wardle (late start 10am)
Hall 4, Ring 24 Portuguese Water Dog, Judge - Mr J Luscott
Hall 5, Ring 25 Siberian Husky, Judge - Mrs E F Hawthorn (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 26 Dobermann, Judge - Mr A T Brown (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 27 Rottweiler, Judge - Mr R T Baker
Hall 5, Ring 28 Tibetan Mastiff, Judge - Mr R M Gardiner
Hall 5, Ring 28 Mastiff, Judge - Mr J B Steele
Hall 5, Ring 28 Russian Black Terrier, Judge - Mr N Luxmoore-Ball
Hall 5, Ring 28 Neapolitan Mastiff, Judge - Mr G Godfrey
Hall 5, Ring 29 Leonberger, Judge - Mr T J H Richards (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 30 Bernese Mountain Dog, Judge - Mr S W Hall
Hall 5, Ring 31 Dogue de Bordeaux, Judge - Mrs J Peak (late start 10.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 32 Bullmastiff, Judge - Mr D Webster (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 33 Boxer, Judge - Mr I Basnett (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 34 Newfoundland, Judge - Mrs D Richards (early start 8.30am)
Hall 5, Ring 35 Great Dane, Judge - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews (late start 10am)
Hall 5, Ring 36 Canadian Eskimo Dog, Judge - Mr K Young (late start 11am)
Hall 5, Ring 36 Great Swiss Mountain Dog, Judge - Mr P J Harding
Hall 5, Ring 36 Greenland Dog, Judge - Mr K Young

Obedience Ring Programme

Location Breed
Hall 5 Obedience Championships (Bitches), Judge - Miss M Newman

YKC Ring Programme

Time Class
08:30 Flyball
09:30 Heelwork to Music (HTM)
09:55 Heelwork to Music (Freestyle)
11:05 Heelwork To Music Presentation
11:20 Agility & Heelwork to Music Demonstration
11:50 Cinnamon Trust Volunteer Award
12:05 Handling 12-17 years (Working and Pastoral)
12:55 Under 18 Years Jumping (Large, Medium and Small)
14:30 Handling 18-24 years (Working and Pastoral)
15:10 Agility Presentations
15:25 Crossbreed Competition (18-24 Years)
15:45 Handling 6-11 years (Working and Pastoral)
16:05 YKC Any Variety Working Stakes Final
17:05 YKC Any Variety Pastoral Stakes Final
18:00 END

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Ring Programme

Time Display
08:45 Parade GCDS SPBO Stakes
09:00 GCDS SPBO Stakes Grand Final
11:30 Star Citizens- Heelwork to Music
11:45 Bronze Factor Challenge
11:55 KCGCDS Stakes Presentation
12:10 Gold Award Display
12:35 Puppy Foundation Display
12:50 Temptation Alley
13:05 Silver Award Display
13:25 Safe And Sound
13:40 Manchester & Cheshire Dogs Home
13:45 GCDS Presents ‘On the Money’
14:00 Scuffts Semi Finals
15:00 Bronze Factor Challenge Test
15:30 Star Citizens- Heelwork to Music
15:45 Puppy Foundation Display
16:00 Silver Award Display
16:20 Safe And Sound
16:35 Southern Golden Retriever DT
16:55 Gold Award Display
17:20 Star Citizens- Heelwork to Music
17:30 All Teams Down Stay
17:40 Finish

Dog Activities Ring Programme

Time Display
9:00 Bloodhounds
9:15 Gundogs
10:00 Heelwork to Music
10:30 Obedience
11:00 Showing and Ringcraft
11:30 Working Trials
12:00 Rally
12:30 Agility
13:00 Heelwork to Music
13:30 Bloodhounds
13:45 Gundogs
14:30 Showing and Ringcraft
15:00 Obedience
15:30 Working Trials
16:00 Rally – YKC competition
16:30 Agility
17:00 Programme Ends