Judging

Breed Judge
Group Mr Paul Harding
Akita Mr F Kane
Boston Terrier Mr R Sansom
Bulldog Mr T Davison
Canaan Dog Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Chow Chow Mrs C Trendle
Dalmatian Mrs K Goff-Leggett
Eurasier Mr M Cocozza
French Bulldog Mrs E Peach
German Spitz (Mittel) Mr R W J Thomas
German Spitz (Klein) Mr R W J Thomas
Japanese Akita Inu Mr F Kane
Japanese Shiba Inu Mr R P Oldham
Japanese Spitz Mr R Oldham
Keeshond Mr K R Newhouse
Kooikerhondje Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Lhasa Apso Mrs S T C Pointon
Miniature Schnauzer Mrs J R Callow
Poodle (Miniature) Mrs S P Jones
Poodle (Standard) Miss M Aikman
Poodle (Toy) Mrs C Lawton-Anderson
Schipperke Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Schnauzer Mr S C Bardwell
Shar Pei Mr T D D Burgess
Shih Tzu Mrs G M Gilkes
Tibetan Spaniel Mrs L M Morton
Tibetan Terrier Mrs L M Morton
Tibetan Terrier Mr P Thirlwell
AV Imp Breed Reg (Utility) Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)

Breed Judge
Group Mrs Carolyn Roe
Affenpinscher Miss J Grüninger
Australian Silky Terrier Mrs C Molinari (Portugal)
Bichon Frise Mr R Haynes
Bolognese Mrs B Müller (Switzerland)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel D Mrs K McMurray
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel B Mrs S Ireland
Chihuahua (Long Coat) Mr A J Timberlake
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Mr D Reece
Chinese Crested Mrs C Hinton
Coton De Tulear Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
English Toy Terrier Mr A Leonard
Griffon Bruxellois Mrs D M Barney
Havanese Mr A Easdon
Italian Greyhound Mrs Y Sibley
Japanese Chin Dr A Schemel
King Charles Spaniel Mrs R Mochrie
Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Mr A Senior
Maltese Miss S Tyler
Miniature Pinscher Mr R Hernandez
Papillon Mrs A J Bruce
Pekingese Mrs G A Godwin
Pomeranian Mr S Gwynne
Pug (Dogs) Mr T Purse
Pug (Bitches) Mrs A Welham
Yorkshire Terrier Mr T M Evans
AV Imported Breed Register (Toy) Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)

Breed Judge
Group Mr Per Iversen [Norway]
Bracco Italiano Dr M C P Ivaldi (Italy)
Brittany Mrs M J Coombes
English Setter Mrs C F Guy
German Shorthaired Pointer Dr R W James
German Longhaired Pointer Mrs J Court
German Wirehaired Pointer Dr R W James
Gordon Setter Mrs B Scougall
Hungarian Vizsla Mrs J A Ward
Hungarian Wire Haired Vizsla Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Irish Red & White Setter Mrs L M Goddard
Irish Setter D Mr B Limpus
Irish Setter B Mrs P Lorrimer
Italian Spinone Mrs K Parris
Lagotto Romagnolo Mr N Egginton
Large Munsterlander Mrs D S Smillie-Gray
Pointer Mrs L Pimblett
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Mrs P A Blay
Retriever (Curly Coated) Mrs C A Coode
Retriever (Flat Coated) D Mr G H Lambert
Retriever (Flat Coated) B Mr M J Howes
Retriever (Golden) D Mr R C Maynard
Retriever (Golden) B Mrs E A Pope
Retriever (Labrador) D Mrs L J Kent
Retriever (Labrador) B Mrs C Reynolds
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Mrs T M Westwood
Spaniel (American Cocker) Mr J Daltrey
Spaniel (Clumber) Mrs D J Carter-Hunt
Spaniel (Cocker) D Mr I Scott
Spaniel (Cocker) B Mr M H Boswell
Spaniel (English Springer) Mr A Geddes
Spaniel (Field) Mr D A Bennett
Spaniel (Irish Water) Mrs M K Reed-Peck
Spaniel (Sussex) Mr C Hastings
Spanish Water Dog Mr J Horswell
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Mr F Kane
Weimaraner Miss A Gates
AV Imported Breed Register (Gundog) Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)

Breed Judge
Group Mr Christofer Habig [Germany]
Alaskan Malamute Mrs S J Loades
Bernese Mountain Dog Mr S W Hall
Bouvier des Flandres Mr J Horswell
Boxer Mr I Basnett
Bullmastiff Mr D J Webster
Canadian Eskimo Dog Mr K Young
Dobermann Mr A T Brown
Dogue de Bordeaux Mrs J Peak
German Pinscher Mr T Johnston
Giant Schnauzer Mrs K A Carroll
Great Dane Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Great Swiss Mountain Dog Mr P J Harding
Greenland Dog Mr K Young
Hovawart Mr J Sharpe
Leonberger T J H Richards
Mastiff Mr J B Steele
Neapolitan Mastiff Mr G Godfrey
Newfoundland Mrs D Richards
Portuguese Water Dog Mr J Luscott
Rottweiler Mr R T Baker
Russian Black Terrier Mr N Luxmoore-Ball
St. Bernard Miss S Wardle
Siberian Husky Mrs E F Hawthorn
Tibetan Mastiff Mr R M Gardiner
AV Imported Breed Register (Working) Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)

Breed Judge
Group Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira [Portugal]
Anatolian Shepherd Dog Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Australian Cattle Dog Mr G J Gray
Australian Shepherd Mr D Smith
Bearded Collie D Mr K Derry
Bearded Collie B Mrs A Gill
Beauceron Mrs F White
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Mrs D J Knight
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois) Mrs D J Knight
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) Mr K Baldwin
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) Mr K Baldwin
Border Collie D Mrs A R Spencer
Border Collie B Mrs A Walters
Briard Mr F Kane
Catalan Sheepdog Mrs J Paradise
Collie (Rough) D Mr T Hayward
Collie (Rough) B Mr J Congdon
Collie (Smooth) Mr J G Francis
Estrela Mountain Dog Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Finnish Lapphund Mr E Engh (Norway)
German Shepherd Dog Mrs M J Purnell-Carpenter
Hungarian Puli Mr A K Rathband
Komondor Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Lancashire Heeler Mr K R Newhouse
Maremma Sheepdog Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Norwegian Buhund Mrs K A Frost
Old English Sheepdog Mrs C Bailey
Polish Lowland Sheepdog Miss V J Smith
Pyrenean Mountain Dog Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Samoyed Mrs H Fitzgibbon
Shetland Sheepdog D Mr D W Lambert
Shetland Sheepdog B Miss S Taylor
Swedish Vallhund Mrs P J Drinkwater
Turkish Kangal Dog Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Mr K Dover
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Mr A Carter (USA)
AV Imported Breed Register (Pastoral) Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)

Breed Judge
Group Mr Tom Johnston
Airedale Terrier Mrs R Moules
Australian Terrier Mr F Kane
Bedlington Terrier Mr C Richardson
Border Terrier Mr S A Jackson
Bull Terrier Mr M B Phillips
Bull Terrier (Miniature) Mr. M. B. Phillips
Cairn Terrier Mr R A Rumens
Cesky Terrier Mr M P Phillips
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mrs P J Withers
Fox Terrier (Smooth) Mr P Wilkinson
Fox Terrier (Wire) Mrs S A Wiggins
Glen Of Imaal Terrier Mr A P Stephenson
Irish Terrier Miss U Rigney (Ireland)
Jack Russell Terrier Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Kerry Blue Terrier Mr P Wilkinson
Lakeland Terrier Mr A Westwood
Manchester Terrier Mrs B A O’Neill
Norfolk Terrier Miss D E Jenkins
Norwich Terrier Miss D E Jenkins
Parson Russell Terrier Mrs L Bull
Scottish Terrier Miss M L F Herd
Sealyham Terrier Mrs D Bettis
Skye Terrier Mr M P Phillips
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier Miss A Bradley
Staffordshire Bull Terrier D Mr J Ford
Staffordshire Bull Terrier B Mrs M E Coble
Welsh Terrier Mr R A Hunt
West Highland White Terrier Mr J Griffin

Breed Judge
Group Mr Mark Cocozza
Afghan Hound Mrs L Jorgensen (Denmark)
Basenji Mr B W Reynolds-Frost
Basset Fauve de Bretagne Mr P Freer
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) Mrs Z Thorn Andrews
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) Mrs L A Mackenzie
Basset Hound Mr J Homem De Mello (Portugal)
Beagle Mr D Fellows
Bloodhound Mr I C Layfield
Borzoi Mrs C M Mayers
Cirneco Dell'Etna Mrs P Marston-Pollock
Dachshund (Long-Haired) Mr J Horswell
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired) Mr D Roberts
Dachshund (Smooth-Haired) Mrs R E A Barney
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired) Dr T Jakkel (Hungary)
Dachshund (Wire-Haired) Mrs J Peak
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired) Miss L McNaughton
Deerhound Mr H R I Heathcote
Finnish Spitz Mr S A Byrne
Foxhound Miss E Newton
Greyhound Mrs C Molinari (Portugal)
Hamiltonstovare Mrs V Phillips
Ibizan Hound Mrs E M Klepp (Norway)
Irish Wolfhound Mr I Sexton
Norwegian Elkhound Mr J Daly (Ireland)
Otterhound Mr G Hill
Pharaoh Hound Mrs J B Morris
Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound) Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
Rhodesian Ridgeback Mrs G F Mitchelson
Saluki Mrs C Chryssolor (USA)
Sloughi Mrs P Marston-Pollock
Whippet D Mr M D White
Whippet B Miss H Wayman
AV Imported Breed Register (Hound) Miss E A Ingram (Republic of Ireland)