11 -14 March 2021, The NEC Birmingham

Young Kennel Club Results

Find all the results from the YKC competitions at Crufts 2020 below. 

Utility and Toy 18-24 Handling years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Min

Daveyluvs D’Artagnan

2

Rebecca

Becjavic Meet Destiny

3

Paige

Dalens A Spot Of Trouble

4

Sophie

Ashiblack Double O’Seven

5

Brooke

Zentarr Sapphire

6

Elise

Smoke N'Mirrors By Khados

Obedience high flyers 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Rebecca

Whoneedzsleep At Jarys

2

Rebecca

Jarysmystic Mo Caused Kao

3

Shannon

Bordalicious Pink Lace

4

Amber

My Boy Tiber Tops

Obedience high flyers 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Ella

Cories Klever Cookie Candi

2

Matthew

Morgansr Made For Me

3

Isobel

Wakaduze Wi Mimbe At Raynechaser

4

Lisa

Tilemash Diamond Girl

Agility 6-11 years Small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Chloe

Aint He Sweep

2

Isabelle

Izzy'S Little Lulunatic

3

Chloe

Marrytudog Twist And Shout

4

Daniel

Chesters Best

Agility 6-11 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Taylor

Rohamki Taylor Made

2

Scarlett

Woodleighs Prince Oscar

Agility 6-11 years Large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Yvie

Castomya Epic Enchant Mint

2

Ruby

Lyrichaline High And Mighty

3

Ty

Birkcross Thunder In The Sky

4

Zoe

Dusters Whizzy Pop

5

Isabella

Fifth Time Lucky

6

Summer

Follyfleet Star Let

Agility 12-17 years Small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Rosie

Happy Pappi of Many Tears

2

Stephanie

Pop Stayley

3

Stacey

Frostie'S Pocket Rocket

4

Fred

Upanover Under Pressure

5

Demi

Floozy Bess

6

Millie

Mandys Bumble Bee

Agility 12-17 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emma

Black Knight Of Wessex

2

Will

A Message To You Rudi

3

Grace

Blazecroft Dark Moon

4

Chloe

Jess Summertime Falls

5

Emilia

Fandabidozi Star Ting

6

Megan

Caramel Drudion

Agility 12-17 years Large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Rory

Delanor Creme De Menthe

2

Emily

Bombs Away Buzz

3

Sophie

Fenland Mad Star

4

Jack

Zenvo Royal Mint

5

Thomas

Laugh Out Loud

6

Max

Soldaze Out Of The Blue

ABC agility small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Chloe

Licosateria Mai Sunbeam

2

Stephanie

Pop Stayley

3

Demi

Demanies Bubble And Squeak

4

Rachel

Powdermill Origninal Touch

5

Harriett

Dorothy Dancing Diva

6

Rebecca

Bramleycott Mis Moneypenny

ABC Agility Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Will

A Message To You Rudi

2

Emma

Black Knight Of Wessex

3

Max

Maximus Silvestris

4

Lauren

The Lightning Thief

5

Michelle

La Roche

6

Chloe

Jess Summertime Falls

ABC Agility Large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Hollie

Blue Bandit Of Tanglorn

2

Charlotte

Steinway Mollie

3

Victoria

Bella Duchess Of Sussex

4

Isabel

Jonanelle Portia

5

Chloe

Millie In A Puddle

6

Morgan

Rocking Rolo

Utility & Toy 6-11 years handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Mia-Rose

Nosregor Girl Almighty

2

Ada

Santosha Only After Eight

3

Grace

Yorlanders Topaz At Potbelli

4

Megan

Fecimus One Of Us

5

Kara

Inixia Fine Fella

6

Danielle

Araki Phantasy Yankee Luva

Graduate Agility 6-11 Years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Chloe

Aint He Sweep

Graduate Agility 12-17

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jess

The White And Black Pearl

2

Abbie

Just Miss Tilly

3

Laura

Tivalake Crystal Ball At Rosettia

4

Charlotte

What’A Friend

5

Morgan

Rocking Rolo

6

Grace

Squirrel Mcsquirrel

Graduate Agility 18-24

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Anna

Astra Zeus

2

Isabel

Jonanelle Portia

3

Kaden

Ciadargi Anemone

4

Emily

Stourmere Snow Song

5

Hollie

Dentbros Golden Brown

6

Chloe

Millie In A Puddle

Graduate Agility Overall Winner

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Anna

Astra Zeus

Toy Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Isabel

Avenir Breaking News At Bellapip

2

Charlotte

Keljantzi'S Yulianna At Charpin

3

Isabella

Little White Wonder Matted Othello

4

Edward

Abukadra Electra

5

Melissa

Tillymist Heez Harry Beau

Utility Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Francesca

Chadbower Nevan Henki Mit Clynalwin

2

Megan

Fecimus One Of Us

3

Leah

Zentarr Osbourne

4

Lyndsey

Llwyni Simba Stop N'Stare

5

Elise

Talisman Tibeta Budda

Utility and Toy 12-17 Handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Charlie

Vormund Catch Twenty Two

2

Aoife

Balgay Norbu

3

Leah

Zentarr Osbourne

4

Isabel

Avenir Breaking News At Bellapip

5

Carmen

Mex CH Minda's Joules at Rossiman

6

Morgan

Alisisane Greatest Showman

Graduate Agility 6-11

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Chloe

Aint He Sweep

Graduate Agility 11-17

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jess

The White And Black Pearl

2

Abbie

Just Miss Tilly

3

Laura

Tivalake Crystal Ball At Rosettia

4

Charlotte

What’A Friend

5

Morgan

Rocking Rolo

6

Grace

Squirrel Mcsquirrel

Graduate Agility 18-24 years

Place 

Handler

Dog Name

1

Anna

Astra Zeus

2

Isabel

Jonanelle Portia

3

Kaden

Ciadargi Anemone

4

Emily

Stourmere Snow Song

5

Hollie

Dentbros Golden Brown

6

Chloe

Millie In A Puddle

Graduate Agility overall winner

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Anna

Astra Zeus

Gundog 17-24 years handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Isobel

Wakaduze Wi Mimbe At Raynechaser

2

Scarlett

Owlspoint Makin Trouble

3

Connie

Hookwood By George

4

Georgia

Trimere Tickle Me Fancy

5

Sophie

Indijazz Originale at Soellis

6

Jessica

Benbuie Rock On Your Hernwood

Obedience basic 6-11 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Holly

Spawood Easyrider

2

Ellie-Mae

Indiarose Mystic Moonshine

Obedience Basic 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Chloe

Pocket Rocket Bella

2

Daniel

Foxdown Brodeur At Tollerice

3

Chloe-Leigh

Stillmoor Miss Independent At Dreamorox

4

Maisy

Rags To Riches At Fizzella

5

Ellie

Westlodge Elvira

6

Ailsa

The Macinator

 

Obedience Basic 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emma

Lookylooky Kruise Control

2

Emma

Laddie'S Special Edition

3

Laura

Janjelly Black Diamon

4

Rosie

Beverton Benji

Gundog 12-17 years handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Lauren

Just Wilburt By Hookwood

2

Laura

Tivalake Crystal Ball At Rosettia

3

Eryn

Kiss Me Knot

4

Kizzy

Caroledale Maddie

5

Erin

Kenaiteen Gentle Lavender

6

Honey

Sonnenberg Seastar

Jumping 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Samantha

Leebeardream Plug In Baby

2

Shannon

Castomya Love Is Gifted At Shansdream

3

Kerry

Kilwhiss Dezire

4

Aimee

Don't You Love A Nutter

5

Lily

Wavesong Honky Tonk Blu

6

Emmy

Emmys Willo The Wisp

Agility 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Samantha

Leebeardream Plug In Baby

2

Penelope

Totanium Penny Black

3

Emmy

Debbemy Powerful Emrys

4

Rebecca

Debut Doodle Daydream

5

Isabel

Jonanelle Portia

6

Jessica

Not A Mini Cooper

Clip, Trim & Strip 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Morgan

Alisiane I Dreamed A Dream

Clip, Trim & Strip 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Hunter

My Morning Sunshine

2

Hayley

Ellz Bellz Flash Of White

3

Summer

Budanik Beneath The Bramble

4

Emma

An Angel Called Vienna

Groom through 6-11 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Danielle

Araki Phantasy Yankee Luva

2

Allie

Wishuswell Echosprings

Groom through 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Abby

Abelenus Black Ice Ciel

2

Leah

Zentarr Osbourne

3

Darci

Shanaburn Shooting Star

4

Calum

Pamojill Arran

5

Chloe

Charbonnel Tissues N Issues

Groom through 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Genevieve

Joybringer Cadenza

2

Rhianna

Rebhann Britannia At Altina

3

Paige

Bumbleridges Jigsaw

Obedience Novice 6-11 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Dominic

Est The Best

2

Abbie

Staffordwill Radebe

3

Ellie-Mae

Indiarose Sweet Moon Melody

Obedience Novice 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Molly

King Of The Maze

2

Rebecca

Jarysmystic Mo Caused Kao

3

Shannon

Kingsfarm Akinda Surprise

4

Jodie

Olive Skye

5

Rebecca

Skylars Devilish Delight

6

Bobbie

Jakey Of Zeldonis

Obedience Novice 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Josie

Chase Your Dreams

2

Laura

Janjelly Black Diamon

3

Josie

Jack Of Spades

4

Matthew

Zama Tess At Remle

5

Paige

Jeplong Step On A Stone

6

Olivia

Taranza Imagination

 

Gundog Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Georgia

Trimere Tickle Me Fancy

2

Jessica

Born To Run To Afterglow

3

Daisy-Mae

Pingarypoint Top Secret At Kavacanne

4

Emer

Caci’S Just Take A Look At Lacsar

5

Connie

Bookstor Fabello Kinky Boots

Gundog 6-11 years handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Amelie

Born To Run To Afterglow

2

Georgia

Smilek Eyes Of Silver

3

Ruby

Fallowfen Faithful Yoko Of Jemmatee

4

Calleigh

Zefir Ot Chicarnoj Kompanii

5

Amelia-Jayne

Benton Small Talkamong Tylwyth

6

Sophie

Droveborough's DCI Lewis At Gemrose

HTM: Heelwork starters 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Tara

Hakuna Manahla

2

Paige

Jeplong Step On A Stone

HTM: Heelwork Novice 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jenny

Sakurastar Sunset

HTM: Heelwork Intermediate 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emma

Yolanda The Panda

HTM: Heelwork Overall

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jenny

Sakurastar Sunset

2

Emma

Yolanda The Panda

3

Tara

Hakuna Manahla

HTM: Freestyle starters 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jess

The White And Black Pearl

 

HTM: Freestyle starters 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Rachel

Sai Sai

2

Tara

Hakuna Manahla

3

Daniella

Faith Trust Pixie Dust

4

Abbie

No Fire Without Ash

HTM: Novice 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Ella

Krazy Kyuss Mayhem

2

Emily

Melangel Dazzling Dream

3

Nicole

Rise And Shine Storytime

4

Hayley

Ellz Bellz Flash Of White

HTM: Intermediate 18-24

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jenny

Sakurastar Sunset

2

Emma

Libby’S Sweet Dream

HTM: Advanced 18-24

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emma

Yolanda The Panda

2

Jenny

Lavender Lillipip

3

Charlotte

Monet In A Million

HTM: Freestyle overall

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emma

Yolanda The Panda

2

Jenny

Lavender Lillipip

3

Jenny

Sakurastar Sunset

Working and Pastoral handling 12-17 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Tamsin

Siberiadrift Wolf Moon

2

Paige

Austrian Dream Cupcake To Go With Wispafete

3

Emily

Chibaya Belle Of The Ball

4

Daisy

Susie Be’S Miss World

5

Bobbie

Jakey Of Zeldonis

6

Trinity

Under Icewolf’s Star Inditarod

Working and Pastoral handling 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Charlotte

Snowmists Isaac At Arcticskies

2

Sarah

Tullacrest Signd Syld Delivered To Bilyara

3

Robin

Melspury Desert Juniper

4

Nicole

Zentaur How Fickle My Heart

5

Antonia

Carbonnie Callieco Star For Kelligrews

6

Laura

Jenkova Dark Secret

Under 18 Jumping 6-11 years small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Chloe

Aint He Sweep

2

Daniel

Chesters Best

3

Isabelle

Izzy'S Little Lulunatic

4

Ellie-Mae

Indiarose Sweet Moon Melody

5

Chloe

Marrytudog Twist And Shout

6

Ann

Silveross Purple Reign

Under 18 Jumping 6-11 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Ruby

Bordertime Sandra’S Luna

Under 18 Jumping 6-11 years Large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Yvie

Castomya Epic Enchant Mint

2

Mia

Lorramia English Rose

3

Taylor

Tynever Tariq

Under 18 Jumping 12-17 years Small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Stacey

Frostie'S Pocket Rocket

2

Stephanie

Pop Stayley

3

Demi

Floozy Bess

4

Eilidh

Ellie'S Dream Girl

5

Siobhan

Jadelands Spring Delight

6

Chloe

Lunarlites Devil Wears Prada

Under 18 Jumping 12-17 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Stacey

Frostie'S Pocket Rocket

2

Stephanie

Pop Stayley

3

Demi

Floozy Bess

4

Eilidh

Ellie'S Dream Girl

5

Siobhan

Jadelands Spring Delight

6

Chloe

Lunarlites Devil Wears Prada

Under 18 Jumping 12-17 years Large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Rebecca

Lookylooky Mr Red Hot Diesel

2

Max

Soldaze Out Of The Blue

3

Millie

Borderspirit joyful

4

Olivia

It’S Miller Time

5

Lucy

Wainstalls Zac My Boy

6

Sarah

Fircroft Enamour Of Palampur

Under 18s Jumping overall Winner and reserve

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Yvie

Castomya Epic Enchant Mint

2

Rebecca

Lookylooky Mr Red Hot Diesel

Crossbreed 18-24 years Small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Jordan

Lucy I’M Still Standing

Crossbreed 18-24 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Abbie

No Fire Without Ash

2

Michelle

La Roche

Crossbreed 18-24 years Large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Alex

Up And Over Archie

2

Hayley

Ellz Bellz Flash Of White

3

Laura

Janjelly Black Diamon

 

Working & Pastoral 6-11 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Paige

Siberiadrift Keep Forever

2

Rachael

Chibaya Enchanted Dreams

3

Katie

Whitebarn Tommy Brock

4

Claudia

Dornoir Luciana

5

Evie

Gilcoru Wolfblass D’Brie

6

Magdalena

Alfross kapuko Haruki

Working Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Paige

Siberiadrift Keep Forever

2

Scarlett

Libertia Reggae Master

3

Ashley

Aspen Ranger Wilderness Spirit At Lyfearon

4

Daisy

Susie Be’S Miss World

5

Paige

Padiky Starr Studded Skye

Pastoral Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Sarah

Tullacrest Signd Syld Delivered To Bilyara

2

Paige

Austrian Dream Cupcake To Go With Wispafete

3

Antonia

Jamchala Lady Of Shalott

4

Olivia

Foxearth Fandella

5

Charis

Le Magicien D'Oz Du Clos Millette At Peregos

Agility Pairs Results 6-11 Years Small

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Ellie-Mae

Madison

Agility Pairs Results 6-11 years Medium

No results 

Agility Pairs Results: Large 06-11 Years

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Cerys

Lucy

2

Scarlett

Summer

Agility Pairs Results 12-17 years Small

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Jack

Stacey

2

Imogen

Morgan

3

Eilidh

Sarah

4

Blair

Chloe

5

Ceinwyn

Lilia

6

Robyn

Shannon

Agility Pairs Results: 12-17 years Medium

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Demi

Lucinda

2

Grace

Max

3

Hollie

Jenna

4

Emilly

Grace

5

Hannah

Izzy

6

Charlotte

Grace

Agility Pairs Results 12-17 years Large

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Erin

Rhianna

2

Benjamin

Morgan

3

Blair

Dylan

4

Georgia

Zoe

5

Lucas

Rory

6

Chloe

Joe

Agility Pairs Results 18-24 years Small

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Chloe

Issy

2

Anneka

Chloe

3

Abby

Summer

4

Katherine

Penelope

5

Emily

Emma

Agility Pairs Results: 18-24 years Medium

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Lara

Rebecca

2

Erin

Rachael

3

Brooke

Fred

4

Elise

Rebecca

5

Chloe

Kyle

6

Ellie

Emma

Agility Pairs Results: 18-24 years Large

Place

Handler

Handler 2

1

Amy

Emmy

2

Chloe

Kerry

3

Charlotte

Georgia

4

Clarissa

Fred

5

Kiesha

Rachael

6

Eleanor

Thomas

Crossbreed: 12-17 years small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Katie

Hasn'T Got One

2

Charlotte

What’A Friend

Crossbreed 12-17 years medium

 

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Alisha

Pretty Pascha Pest

2

Lauren

The Lightning Thief

3

Ella

Okey Dokey Doddle

4

Carys

Bonnie Jumper

Crossbreed: 12-17 years medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Alisha

Pretty Pascha Pest

2

Lauren

The Lightning Thief

3

Ella

Okey Dokey Doddle

4

Carys

Bonnie Jumper

Crossbreed: 12-17 years large

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Layla

Ice

2

Bobbie

Jakey Of Zeldonis

3

Keris

Molly Teazer

4

Isabel

Saint Nico Las

5

Bobby

Waywood Dash

Terrier and Hound 6-11 years handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Lacey

Ayla Starlight From Teckeltown

2

Alexis

Helydon Jinglebells

3

Erin

Soletrader Judigarland

4

Grace

Ronchanelli Welcome News

5

Maisie

Ujay Kalinow At Menigma

6

Lucie

Davashey Who'S That Girl

 

Terrier and Hound Handling 18-24 years

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Katie Mai

Kmai I Am What I Am

2

May

Mr Emerald Tease Murphy

3

Luke

Nevedith Zufir Zayni

4

Bryony

Baltic Legacy Via Amberteckel

5

Lyndsey

Sofico Graffeti

6

Tye

Swingletrees Roses Are Red At Tarkdash

Crossbreed 6-11 years Small

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Amelia

My Little Golden Jewel

2

Alisdair

Isla

3

Olivia

Denikas Lyresilo

Crossbreed 6-11 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Antonia

Dudell Doo

Crossbreed 6-11 years Medium

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emilie

Saltburn Starlet

3

Isabelle

Ezra Of Valgrays

4

Grace

Dobby Run

Terrier and Hound 12-17 years handling

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Katherine

Rangalia Tigger

2

Evie

Milvinae All Aboard

3

Sophie

Denmanwood Decision

4

Rory

Carisco Don'T Stop Believing

5

Chloe

Mumysami Clicalicious At Mumysami

6

Alana

Cwmdarhian Emoji

Crossbreed final

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Emilie

Saltburn Starlet

2

Jordan

Lucy I’M Still Standing

Handling final

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Charlotte

Snowmists Isaac At Arcticskies

2

Min

Daveyluvs D’Artagnan

Hound Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Erin

Soletrader Judigarland

2

Daisy

Teckeltown You’Re The One

3

Sarah

Ulmarra Osaat At Actolia

4

Beth

Supeta Show An Tell Astrazone

5

Sophie

Crosscop Just What I Need

Terrier Stakes

Place

Handler

Dog Name

1

Poppy

Robelroy Many Dreams At Furlongfox

2

Olivia

Calvenace Minnie Ha-Ha At Zakby

3

Catherine

Brookside Aristocrat

4

Megan

Zippor Grumpy Jones

5

Maisie

Wilmit Mildred Potter For Diddimont

Young Kennel Club Stakes Final

1st Sarah and Tullacrest Signd Syld Delivered To Bilyara

2nd Erin and Soletrader Judigarland 

Cinnamon Trust

Sylvia Sigfusdottir