9-12 March 2023, The NEC Birmingham

Young Kennel Club Crufts 2022 Competition Results

Find all the results from the Young Kennel Club competitions at Crufts 2022 below. 

Sunday

Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 18-24 years small
Place Handler Dog Name
1 EMILY SHEWELL MISTER UNPREDICTABALL
2 MICHELLE OADES DAISY MY DAY DREAM
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 18-24 years medium
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ELISE FINNEY FRASON HEAVENLY GIFT
2 GEMMA KATELYN BAILEY MERLE IN A MILLION
3 JORDAN VAUGHAN BOBAR’S SILVER LINING
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 18-24 years large
Place Handler Dog Name
1 LAURA BAILLIE JANJELLY BLACK DIAMOND
2 IMOGEN WOODMAN SCOUT OF CONTROL
3 HAYLEY BYRNE-INGLE ELLZ BELLZ FLASH OF WHIE
4 ABBIE REYNOLDS-DOBSON NO FIRE WITHOUT ASH
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Small 6-11 years

No results 

Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Small 12-17 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 ELLA JEAKINS EMILIA BOWERS
2 BLAIR HANDS DYLAN OSBORNE
3 ANTONIA GORBITZ MIA FAIRWEATHER
4 DEMI WRIGHT EMILY MOORES
5 HANNAH LIMA DA SILVA OLIVIA KIRK
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Small 18 -24 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 CHLOE COOPER ISSY ELEY
2 ANNEKA SCHOLES CHLOE SMITH
3 ISABELLA COX MARTHA PREECE
4 CHARLOTTE BAKER EMILY SHEWELL
5 DAISY SHEARS HAYLEY GILBERT
6 EILIDH MURRAY SARAH KIRK
Young Kennel Club Agility PairsMedium 6-11 years

No results 

Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Medium 12 -17 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 MAX GLOVER YVIE THOMPSON
2 MILLIE YOUNGS POPPY COLEBY
3 HARRY CHURCHILL ROSIE AINSWORTH
4 ELLA QUATTRUCCI SUMMER HATHERLY
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Medium 18-24 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 WILL BACCHUS REBECCA COLLEY
2 ELISE FINNEY EMILIA BOWERS
3 ERIN INVERARITY MELISSA WHITTET
4 HARRIET WARNER LILIA MOORE
5 DEMI WRIGHT LAYLA WHITAKER
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Intermediate 6-11 years

No results

Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Intermediate 12-17 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 ALESHIA MCLAUCHLIN CERYS WATT
2 ERIN ASHBY-DANIELS ISABEL PATTEN
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Intermediate 18-24 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 ELLA GARWOOD MADDIE NEWTON
2 ABIGAIL WHITE CHARLOTTE CARLISLE MARTIN
3 HANNAH SANSOME JESSICA SANSOME
4 ABBIE REYNOLDS-DOBSON KERIS REYNOLDS-DOBSON
5 ANGEL ELEY HARVEY KESSLER-SUTTON
6 KIESHA MORRISON SARAH KIRK
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Large 6-11 years

No results

Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Large 12-17 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 SCARLETT BENSON SUMMER BENSON
2 CERYS WATT LUCY SMITH
3 PIPPA PATTEN SUMMER HATHERLY
4 ANGEL ELEY CALEB CRANE
5 IMOGEN WHITE YVIE THOMPSON
Young Kennel Club Agility Pairs Large 18-24 years
Place Handler Handler 2
1 RACHEL PARTRIDGE SOPHIE FRY
2 CHLOE JONES MORGAN LOOKER
3 CHARLOTTE BAKER BECKY FOSTER
4 EMILIA BOWERS SARA BACON
5 CHLOE POWLING EILIDH MURRAY
6 ELLA GARWOOD ROSIE LOUKES
Overall pairs
Place Handler Handler 2
1 RACHEL PARTRIDGE SOPHIE FRY
2 WILL BACCHUS REBECCA COLLEY
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 6-11 years small
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ANTONIA GORBITZ TINY WITH A TEMPER
2 LENA TATE RALLEUS STELLA SUE
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 6-11 years medium
Place Handler Dog Name
1 BEATRICE ROLF FRESSINGHILL PIPPI LONGSTOCKING (NAF)
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 12-17 years small
Place Handler Dog Name
1 KATIE SAMPLE MINNIE
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 12-17 years Medium
Place Handler Dog Name
1 IMOGEN BAKER FANTASTIC MR FOXY
2 ISOBEL KHAWAJA INTO THE UNKNOWN
3 ALISHA DADAMO PRETTY PASCHA PEST
Young Kennel Club Crossbreed competition 12-17 years Large
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ISABEL PATTEN SAINT NICO LAS AW(S)
2 BOBBIE LEE JAKEY OF ZELDONIS
Young Kennel Club Grooming - Clip, Trim and Strip 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 MORGAN TAITE SHOOSMITH INTO THE UNKNOWN

 

Young Kennel Club Grooming - Groom Through 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 DARCI PIRIE SHANABURN LA VE EST BELLE
Young Kennel Club Grooming - Groom Through 18-24 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 LEAH SCALES ZENTARR OSBOURNE
2 GENEVIEVE BARRETT IVORMYTH DOUBLE VOLTAGE
3 ABBY WEBB ABELENUS BLACK ICE CIEL
4 PAIGE JEPSON BUMBLERIDGES JIGSAW
5 RHIANNA BROOKS REBHANN BRITANNIA AT ALTINA
Young Kennel Club Grooming - Clip, Trim and Strip 18-24 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 SUMMER CLARK BUDANIK BENEATH THE BRAMBLE AW(S)
2 SASHA CLEMENT SIXWILLOWS NEW STAR AT FIORGHLAN
3 HAYLEY BYRNE-INGLE ELLZ BELLZ FLASH OF WHIE
Young Kennel Club Handling 6-11 years Gundog
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 LEILA LEVENE NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
2 KATIE READ GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER
3 HOLLIE O'REILLY NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
4 GEORGIA MERCER FLAT COATED RETRIEVER
5 RUBY LEVENE IRISH SETTER
6 MARTHA TURGOOSE LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO
Young Kennel Club Handling 12-17 years Gundog
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 PHOEBE TOUBLIC ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
2 ERYN LOUISE WILLIAMS GOLDEN RETRIEVER
3 HEBE DAVIES-RATCLIFF HUNGARIAN VIZSLA
4 MEGAN SLACK ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL
5 EMILY RICE NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
6 SOPHIE REECE FIELD SPANIEL
Young Kennel Club Handling 18-24 years Gundog
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 KIZZY PORTER LABRADOR RETRIEVER
2 ISOBEL WEST NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
3 CAMERON STOKES AMERICAN COCKER SPANIEL
4 GEORGIA BROWN SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)
5 ERIN LOGIE LARGE MUNSTERLANDER
6 ABI LEVENE IRISH SETTER
Young Kennel Club Handling Overall
Place Handler
1 MORGAN TAITE SHOOSMITH
2 ANTONIA LEECH
Gundog stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 GEORGIA BROWN SH CH TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY
2 CHLOE MCDONALD DONURIE'S QUIET FLOWS THE DON
3 EMER WRIGHT CACI'S JUST TAKE A LOOK AT LACSAR (IKC)
4 LAUREN GODDARD SH CH HOOKWOOD BY GEORGE JW SHCM
5 SCARLETT BURNSIDE OWLSPOINT MAKIN TROUBLE
Stakes Overall
Place Handler Dog Name
1 Georgia Brown SH CH TRIMERE TICKLE ME FANCY
2 LAUREN GODDARD AWBROOKSKY NEVER BACK DOWN
Crossbreed Overall
Place Handler Dog Name
1 IMOGEN BAKER FANTASTIC MR FOXY
2 EMILY SHEWELL MISTER UNPREDICTABALL

Saturday 

Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Small 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CHLOE CRAWLEY MY MISTER BAGGINS
Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Intermediate 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 GABY FARR AVIARY MOON RIVER
2 ISABELLA TAYLOR FIFTH TIME LUCKY
Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Medium 6-11 years

No results

Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Large 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ISABELLA TWIGG ROO STAR OF AINMHITHE
Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Small 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 STEPHANIE JONES POP STAYLEY
2 MIA FAIRWEATHER OBAY THATZ THE BIZ
3 ISABELLE WAKEFIELD IZZY'S LITTLE LULUNATIC
4 BLAIR HANDS TURBOTOES RAPID BEAT
5 LILIA MOORE CHOCOLATE POCKET ROCKET
6 REBECCA CHUTER SMITH BRAMLEYCOTT MISS MARPLE
Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Medium 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 EMILIA BOWERS FABABIDOZI STAR TING
2 TAYLOR LYON ROHAMKI TAYLOR MADE
3 AMELIE SELBY-BIRD MAGIC MARGO GIRL
4 SCARLETT BENSON WOODLEIGHS PRINCE OSCAR
5 AMY LANGMAN DONE AND BUSTED
6 WILL BACCHUS A MESSAGE TO YOU RUDI
Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Intermediate 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ISABELLA COX FANDABIDOZI STAR LIGHT
2 MIA STEEDMAN LORRAMIA ENGLISH ROSE
3 SOPHIE ATKINSON FENLAND MAD STAR
4 ISABEL PATTEN SAINT NICO LAS AW(S)
5 PAIGE MORRIS BEAUCHAMP JOY
6 GRACE MEAD KAIYANITA MIDNIGHT CHARM
Agility Dog of the Year Semi-Final Large 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 MARIANN BAYLISS LILHAZE SPRING DAN SIR
2 RUBY STRUTT LYRICHALINE HIGH AND MIGHTY
3 MORGAN LOOKER ROCKING ROLO
4 YVIE THOMPSON CASTOMYA EPIC ENCHANT MINT
5 MAX GLOVER NEUADD LWYD BEAT AT SOLDAZE
6 SUMMER BENSON BRIGHT STANLEY
Small ABC
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CHLOE COOPER AINT HE SWEEP
2 BRONAGH WALSH FEARNACH GOD OF THUNDER
3 EILIDH MURRAY ELLIE'S DREAM GIRL
4 CHLOE NEALL EDMUND GLENN
5 KELSEY WOOD UPONOVER UNDER PRESSURE
6 EMMA STOCK ATHENA THE MINIBEAST
Medium ABC
Place Handler Dog Name
1 COURTNEY CARTER THE GOLDEN GRUMBLE
2 WILL BACCHUS A MESSAGE TO YOU RUDI
3 TAYLOR LYON ROHAMKI TAYLOR MADE
4 REBECCA COLLEY DEBUT DOODLE DAYDREAM AW(D)
5 RACHEL DUTTON MIST MAGIC MOON AW(S)
6 BROOKE SMILES IZZY WIZZY JUST GOT BUSY
Intermediate ABC
Place Handler Dog Name
1 JESSICA RAPINETT WHOOPS A BAILEY
2 CALEB CRANE BARRELNESS JESS
3 VICTORIA GODLEY BELLA DUCHESS OF SUSSEX
Large ABC
Place Handler Dog Name
1 MORGAN LOOKER ROCKING ROLO
2 NIA ROSE TODALENS RHYMNEY AW(B)
3 CHARLOTTE RAMSEY STEINWAY MOLLIE AW(B)
4 NIAMH CLARKE NORBECK TERN AW(G)
5 ELEANOR PURTON KEHALA SWEET HARMONY
6 ABIGAIL PHILLIPS MASH OR SMASH
     
Under 18 Jumping Small 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ISABELLA TAYLOR JAVAWOLF RIGHT KIND OF WRONG
Under 18 Jumping Medium 6-11 years

No results

Under 18 Jumping Intermediate 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 GABY FARR AVIARY MOON RIVER
Under 18 Jumping Large 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 LUCY SMITH GAUNYERSELDONTLUKEBACK
2 ISABELLA TWIGG ROO STAR OF AINMHITHE
3 PIPPA PATTEN TUESS GUSS
Under 18 Jumping Small 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 STEPHANIE JONES POP STAYLEY
2 CHLOE COOPER AINT HE SWEEP
3 EVAN HOULDSWORTH GOLDMALI MOON RIVER
4 DEMI WRIGHT DEMANIES BUBBLE AND SQUEAK
5 ELLIE BEACH CH FOXTHYME BACK TO BLACK
Under 18 Jumping Medium 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ALYNA ARNOLD WILLOW WONKAS GOLDEN TICKET
2 HARRY CHURCHILL HARRYS MARLEY
3 HANNAH CHATFIELD JOSEPH HARVEY ROLO
4 AMELIE SELBY-BIRD MAGIC MARGO GIRL
5 SCARLETT BENSON WOODLEIGHS PRINCE OSCAR
6 JENNA SIMMONDS TILLY TAPPLE OF WARTON CRAG
Under 18 Jumping Intermediate 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 HARRIETT HUNT MAD EYE LOONY
2 GRACE WATTS ONLY WISH HARD ENOUGH
3 SOPHIE ATKINSON RUJAFF IT HAD TO BE FATE AT OBERAN
4 ISEY YOUNG ROSMARINUS SPRING FLOWERS
5 LEAH MCGRATH BLACK AND WHITE WONDER
6 MORGAN TAITE SHOOSMITH ALISIANE I DREAMED A DREAM
Under 18 Jumping Large 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CHLOE POWLING THE WHITE AND BLACK PEARL
2 MORGAN LOOKER CHANCE A MOMENT TO REMEMBER
3 IMOGEN WHITE MIRRAMAY FAIREY LOCH
4 MARIANN BAYLISS LILHAZE SPRING DAN SIR
5 YVIE THOMPSON CASTOMYA EPIC ENCHANT MINT
6 SUMMER BENSON FAJOJO SOMETHING PRECIOUS
Overall & Reserve of Under 18 Jumping
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CHLOE POWLING THE WHITE AND BLACK PEARL
2 HARRIETT HUNT MAD EYE LOONY
Young Kennel Club Handling 18-24 years Utility & Toy
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 ABBY WEBB TIBETAN TERRIER
2 PAIGE EDENS DALMATIAN
3 REBECCA DOBSON MINIATURE SCHNAUZER
4 LYNDSEY JONES JAPANESE SPITZ
5 BOBBI SHEPHERD GERMAN SPITZ KLEIN
6 TEIGAN JONES SHIH TZU

 

Young Kennel Club Handling 12-17 years Utility & Toy
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 MORGAN TAITE SHOOSMITH STANDARD POODLE
2 ISABEL WOODHOUSE BICHON FRISÉ
3 EDWARD EDDERY PUG
4 ISABELLE COLLIER DALMATIAN
5 EILIDH MACKENZIE TIBETAN TERRIER
6 CHARLIE-LOUISE QUICK JAPANESE SHIBA INU
Young Kennel Club Handling 6-11 years Utility & Toy
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 KARA MASON PAPILLON
2 LENA TATE SHIH TZU
3 GEORGE GARDNER MINIATURE POODLE
4 JACK DAVIES TIBETAN TERRIER
5 SIENNA CLAYDON ITALIAN VOLPINO
6 MIA ROSE ROGERSON GERMAN SPITZ KLIEN
Utility Stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 LYNDSEY JONES CH LLWYNI SIMBA STOP N'STARE JW
2 PAIGE EDENS DALENS A QUEEN OF THE SEAS
3 EMER WRIGHT LACSAR THE REAL THING (IKC)
4 PAIGE EDENS DALENS A SPOT OF TROUBLE JW SHCM SHCEX
5 LEAH CASEY MICHANDY PLAY THE GAME
Toy Stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CHARLOTTE WESTERMAN KELJANTZI'S YULIANNA AT CHARPIN
2 EMILY MOORES KLASSNA TELL ME MORE WITH CHIBAYA
3 EDWARD EDDERY CH SURPISE GIFT RAGEMMA
4 Isobel Perry Neerodan Just the Ticket
5 ISABEL WOODHOUSE AVENIR BREAKING NEWS AT BELLAPIP SH.CM
Young Kennel Club Agility Dog of the Year
Place Handler Dog Name
1 Mariann Bayliss Lilihaze Spring Dan Sir 
2 Sophie Atkinson Fenland Mad Star 
3 Emilia Bowers Fababidozi Star Ting 
4 Isabella Twigg Roo Star Of Ainmhithe
5 Ruby Strutt Lyrichaline High And Mighty 
6 Amelie Selby-Bird Magic Margo Girl 
7 Morgan Looker Rocking Rolo
8 Isabella Taylor Fifth Time Lucky
9 Taylor Lyon Rohamki Taylor Made 
10 Isabella Cox Famdabidozi Star Light 
11 Stephanie Jones Pop Stayley
Young Kennel Club Flyball
Results
1 HIGH FLYING RICOCHET 
2 K9 ROSES 
3 BRIGG MINI MUTTLEYS 
4 NORTHERN YOUNG GUNS 

Friday 

Young Kennel Club Handling 18-24 years Terrier and Hound
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 ANTONIA LEECH BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE
2 SARAH CUSHLEY SALUKI
3 EVIE TINEGTE PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
4 POPPY WYNTER WIRE FOX TERRIER
5 LUKE SAMPSON WHIPPET
6 ELIZABETH O'BRIEN PETIT BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN
Young Kennel Club Obedience High Flyers 18-24 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 JOSIE BALDWIN CHASE YOUR DREAMS
2 ISOBEL WEST WAKADUZE WI MIMBE AT RAYNECHASER
Obedience - Basic - 6-11 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ELLIE WELCH FERNWILLS EBONY KIMBERLY (A53)
2 PIPPA PATTEN TUESS GUSS
Obedience - Basic - 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CHLOE JEARUM-BOYCE POCKET ROCKET BELLA
2 ELLIE BEACH WESTLODGE ELVIRA
3 ASHLEIGH WARD MAXIMILLION GOLD DIGGER
4 ELLIE BEACH AMATOL COUNTRY CHARM
5 BOBBIE LEE MASTER OF ILLUSION JW
6 GRACE RUTHERFORD POTBELLI KEEP ON DREAMING
Obedience - Basic - 18-24 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 GEORGIA BROWN MWEENISH PERRI PERRI
2 ISOBEL WEST KINSRIDGE SKY OF THE WEST
3 ELLA GARWOOD WILSTONE RHAEGAR ICE N’FIRE
4 PAIGE JEPSON JEPLONG FIRE CRACKER
5 GENEVIEVE BARRETT IVORMYTH TOUCH THE MOON
6 LISA GRIFFITHS TILEMASH ICKLE PICKLE
Young Kennel Club Handling 6-11 years Terrier and Hound
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 LACEY STEVENSON MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED DACHSHUND
2 ALEXIS KIRKWOOD-EMERY MINIATURE WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND
3 MAEVE PARRY PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER
4 ABIGAIL KIRKWOOD-EMERY MINIATURE WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND
5 MOLLY WHISKER BORDER TERRIER
6 ALEXANDER HURLEY BORDER TERRIER
Obedience - Novice - 12-17 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ABBIE SPINK STAFFORDWILL RADEBE
2 BOBBIE LEE JAKEY OF ZELDONIS
3 ELLIE BEACH WESTLODGE ELVIRA
4 KEELEY HURTON KEELEYS LITTLE MISS ME
5 BOBBIE LEE SKETCH
6 ASHLEIGH WARD MAXIMILLION GOLD DIGGER
Obedience - Novice - 18-24 years
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ISOBEL WEST RAYNECHASER LUNA ECLIPSE
2 MATTHEW ELMER YONIE CISSY AT REMLE
3 PAIGE JEPSON JEPLONG STEP ON A STONE
4 MATTHEW ELMER ZAMA TESS AT REMLE
5 LARA PAVITT RUSHBOTTOM ROBBIE O'ROSELIA
6 CHARLOTTE CARLISLE MARTIN JEPLONG DEE FOR DAWG
Obedience - Basic - 18-24
Place Handler Dog Name
1 GEORGIA BROWN MWEENISH PERRI PERRI
2 ISOBEL WEST KINSRIDGE SKY OF THE WEST
3 ELLA GARWOOD WILSTONE RHAEGAR ICE N’FIRE
4 PAIGE JEPSON JEPLONG FIRE CRACKER
5 GENEVIEVE BARRETT IVORMYTH TOUCH THE MOON
6 LISA GRIFFITHS TILEMASH ICKLE PICKLE
Young Kennel Club Handling 12-17 years Terrier and Hound
Place Handler Dog Name
1 LAUREN GODDARD AWBROOKSKY NEVER BACK DOWN
2 JESS SMITH ALNCROFT IVAN INKLING
3 ELLIE DARLING STEELE SONSTRAAL WALKING SUNSHINE WITH SHARUFA
4 YAKIRA MICHEL IDEFIX DAY BREAK AT GAYTECKLES PD`H
5 RHIAN FEASBY CALDEWRIVER WIZARD OF OZ AT TORCARHIAN
6 MADISON POTTER GLASRHEDYN BO RHAPSODY
Terrier stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 LAUREN GODDARD AWBROOKSKY NEVER BACK DOWN
2 AMÉLIE SMITH CH HEYTHROP TASK MASTER FOR ALNCROFT
3 POPPY WYNTER CH ROBELROY MANY DREAMS AT FURLONGFOX SHCEX
4 MIN WITHEYMAN CH SILKCROFT BORN THIS WAY JW
5 MAEVE MCCARTHY ROCKENHART ARTHUR
Hound stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ANTONIA LEECH UK CH/IR CH GAVELKIND CONQUISTADOR BY JAMCHALA
2 DAISY MASON TECKELTOWN MASTER PIECE JW
3 SARAH CUSHLEY ULMARRA OSAAT AT ACTOLIA
4 ANYA TYSON Pretty Fly Des Plaines Des Bruyeres Avec Starceylon
5 TEIGAN JONES CARLITA WELSH PRINCESS

Thursday 

Young Kennel Club Handling 18-24 years Working and Pastoral
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 CHLOE MCDONALD AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
2 TAMSIN BLYTON SIBERIAN HUSKY
3 MIN WITHEYMAN SAMOYED
4 PAIGE JEPSON BEADED COLLIE
5 GENEVIEVE BARRETT MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD
6 DYLAN BARROWCLOUGH SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
Young Kennel Club Handling 6-11 years Working and Pastoral
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 DOLCE-ROSE BUCKLEY AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD
2 DAVIS MCROBBIE-MILLAR SAMOYED
3 EMILY-ROSE ROBBINS SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
4 JAMES CHAPMAN WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)
18-24 years Jumping (Large, Intermediate, Medium and Small)
Place Handler Dog Name
1 RACHAEL GILMOUR LALAPAWS TANTRUM AND TIARAS
2 EILIDH MURRAY LALAPAWS LEAP OF FAITH
3 KIESHA MORRISON ENVY MY DESIRED HEART
4 ROXY CARR LOOK OUT THERE'S A DILYS ABOUT
5 KATY PHILLIPS FOXTWIST SET FOR STARDOM
6 KELSEY WOOD JACQ DOUBLE YOU ON ACE
18-24 years Agility (Small, Medium, Intermediate and Large)
Place Handler Dog Name
1 EILIDH MURRAY LALAPAWS LEAP OF FAITH
2 SAMMY PEGG LEEBEARDREAM PLUG IN BABY
3 RACHAEL GILMOUR LALAPAWS TANTRUM AND TIARAS
4 RORY TIDMARSH DELANOR CRÈME DE MENTHE
5 JESS POWLING THE WHITE AND BLACK PEARL
6 ERIN INVERARITY ERINS DELIGHT
6-11 years Graduate
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ISABELLA TAYLOR TARNOCK FOREVER FANCY
12-17 years Graduate
Place Handler Dog Name
1 MARIANN BAYLISS CORAL’S CRUSH AT CRAI
2 GRACE MEAD KAIYANITA MIDNIGHT CHARM
3 JODIE GRAYSON OLIVE SKYE
4 ESME ROBINSON CHARMPARK GABBIE
5 ISABEL PATTEN SAINT NICO LAS AW(S)
6 MORGAN LOOKER ROCKING ROLO
18-24 years Graduate
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ERIN INVERARITY BALLINAS DINKY DIVA
2 KATY PHILLIPS FOXTWIST SET FOR STARDOM
3 CHLOE JONES TRI AND BEAT ME
4 SOPHIE BALCHIN TAZAEOS IN THE AIR TONIGHT
5 FRANCESCA GRIMSHAW MISS WIZZABELLE WISP
6 ELLA GARWOOD WILSTONE RHAEGAR ICE N’FIRE
Young Kennel Club Handling 12-17 years Working and Pastoral
Place Handler Dog Breed
1 PAIGE HUGHES SIBERIAN HUSKY
2 EMILY MOORES SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
3 DAISY MASON BOXER
4 WILLOW JOHNSON SHETLAND SHEEPDOG
5 SOPHIE ZBILUT SWEDISH VALLHUND
6 ILYSIA BURROW BRIARD
Heelwork 18-24 years Starters
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ELLA GARWOOD KRAZY KYUSS MAYHEM
2 PAIGE JEPSON JEPLONG FIRE CRACKER
3 TARA FISHER KINTARO LADY SANSA OF SANNAH
Heelwork 18-24 years Novice
Place Handler Dog Name
1 JENNY WITT SAKURASTAR SUNSET
2 JENNY WITT MARVELMAS ETERNAL FLAME
Heelwork 18-24 years Intermediate
Place Handler Dog Name
1 EMMA PIRRIE YOLANDA THE PANDA
Freestyle 18-24 years Starters
Place Handler Dog Name
1 EMILY SHEWELL MISTER UNPREDICTABALL
2 JESS POWLING THE WHITE AND BLACK PEARL
3 TARA FISHER KINTARO LADY SANSA OF SANNAH
Freestyle 18-24 years Novice
Place Handler Dog Name
1 ELLA GARWOOD KRAZY KYUSS MAYHEM
2 ELLA GARWOOD WILSTONE RHAEGAR ICE N’FIRE
Freestyle 18-24 years Advanced
Place Handler Dog Name
1 EMMA PIRRIE YOLANDA THE PANDA
2 JENNY WITT LAVENDER LILLIPIP
3 JENNY WITT SAKURASTAR SUNSET
Working stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 PAIGE HUGHES CH JACALOUS KEEPSAKE FOR SIBERIADRIFT JW SHCM
2 SCARLETT BURNSIDE ICE GANGSTA'S BALL OF FYRE FOR CHAYO
3 PAIGE SPENCER PADIKY STARR STUDDED SKYE
4 PAIGE HUGHES SIBERIADRIFT KEEP FOREVER JW SCHM SHCEX
5 ELLIS REES CH WINTER MELODY TRIPLE TROUBLE AT AMICAL
Pastoral stakes
Place Handler Dog Name
1 CONNOR BARTLETT KELLIGREWS KISS UNDER A STAR JW
2 SARAH STACEY Aus Ch Wynnlake A Drop in the Ocean 
3 ISOBEL PERRY Ch Starvon Cryptic Spyda
4 CLAUDIA DALCHOW MANGATA JADE KNGHT
5 ILYSIA BURROW FOSTEBRIE EXOTIQUE NOIR OF KELLBRY